site banner picture
Aida bg Image
AIDA World
Championships
Maribor 2007

4th - 7th of July 2007
   Sponsors:

Results (official)


STA men | STA women

 


STA - men

R. F. Name L. Name Nat. AP RP Pen. Points Remarks
01 Ryuzo Shinomiya JP 6'30'' 7'21''   88,2  
02 Nicolas Guerry CH 5'30'' 7'21''   88,2 |NR|
03 Stig Severinsen DK 5'04'' 7'15''   87,0  
04 Herbert Nitsch AT 6'30'' 7'13''   86,6  
05 Peter Boivie SE 6'30'' 7'07''   85,4 |NR|
06 Aleš Seliškar SI 4'40'' 7'05''   85,0 |NR|
07 Tomek Bryl PL 6'00'' 7'02''   84,4  
08 Antero Joki FI 4'30'' 6'59''   83,8  
09 Deron Verbeck US 5'30'' 6'40''   80,0  
10 Jure Daič SI 0'01'' 6'40''   80,0  
11 William Winram CA 4'00'' 6'35''   79,0  
12 Alexis Vallianos GR 6'03'' 6'33''   78,6  
13 André Ghilain BE 6'01'' 6'27''   77,4  
14 Carlos Coste VE 5'30'' 6'23''   76,6  
15 Manos Iatrou GR 6'03'' 6'21''   76,2  
16 Jérôme Chapelle FR 4'00'' 6'20''   76,0  
17 Weine Gustavsson SE 5'00'' 6'17''   75,4  
18 Martin Zajac SK 5'00'' 6'14''   74,8 |NR|
19 Miha Pribošič SI 0'19'' 6'14''   74,8  
20 Nejc Likar SI 5'05'' 6'10''   74,0  
21 Shun Oshima JP 5'30'' 6'09''   73,8  
22 Anders Larsson SE 5'00'' 6'08''   73,6  
23 Eero Soralahti FI 3'00'' 6'04''   72,8  
24 Benoit Conem FR 5'32'' 6'03''   72,6  
25 Jean-pol Francois BE 4'40'' 6'03''   72,6  
26 Guillaume Nery FR 1'50'' 6'03''   72,6  
27 Dimitris Chatziaslan GR 3'10'' 6'00''   72,0  
28 Daan Verhoeven NL 3'00'' 5'55''   71,0  
29 Petr Tanner CZ 4'30'' 5'46''   69,2  
30 Balazs Horvath HU 4'00'' 5'44''   68,8  
31 Alexey Molchanov RU 5'30'' 5'39''   67,8  
32 Mikko Pöntinen FI 3'30'' 5'37''   67,4  
33 Sofus Kreutzmann DK 4'15'' 5'21''   64,2  
34 Radek Gaca PL 1'00'' 5'19''   63,8  
35 Naoyuki Tominaga JP 5'00'' 5'17''   63,4  
36 Cédric Schmid CH 4'40'' 5'16''   63,2  
37 Szabolcs Jaray HU 4'30'' 5'13''   62,6  
38 Katsumi Kaneda JP 5'40'' 5'26'' -3 62,2  
39 Robert Horvath HU 4'00'' 5'09''   61,8  
40 Yoshiro Konno JP 5'02'' 5'08''   61,6  
41 Slaven Čubrić HR 4'30'' 5'08''   61,6  
42 Lars Strandridder DK 4'30'' 5'04''   60,8  
43 Rhys Sweaney AU 0'24'' 5'00''   60,0  
44 Per Westin SE 0'01'' 4'54''   58,8  
45 Ivan Andrić RS 4'30'' 4'53''   58,6  
46 Daniel Mattke DE 3'00'' 4'48''   57,6  
47 Ivan Sršen HR 4'00'' 4'39''   55,8  
48 Sergiu Dragos Serban RO 4'15'' 4'17''   51,4 |NR|
49 Timo Jattu DK 4'00'' 4'07''   49,4  
50 Erik Toček SK 4'00'' 3'49''   45,8  
51 Matt Charlton CA 4'30'' 4'06'' -5 44,2  
52 Nikola Štorga HR 5'15'' 4'24'' -11 41,8  
53 Petr Burkot CZ 3'00'' 3'17''   39,4  
54 Kars van Kouwen NL 6'02'' 3'01'' -38 0,0  
55 Sergey Akimov RU 4'00'' 1'52'' -26 0,0  
56 Goran Čolak HR 5'30'' 1'45'' -45 0,0  
- Timo Kinnunen FI 7'16'' 0'00''   0,0 DQ sp
- Kevin Busscher US 5'30'' 0'00''   0,0 DQ (sp)
- Zoltan Horvath HU 5'01'' 0'00''   0,0 DQ
- Ben Noble AU 4'06'' 0'00''   0,0 DQ (contact at end)
- Zdenek Stepanek CZ 4'01'' 0'00''   0,0 DQ
- Christian Maldamé FR 2'12'' 0'00''   0,0 DQ (BO)


STA - women

R. F. Name L. Name Nat. AP RP Pen. Points Remarks
01 Lotta Ericson SE 0'01'' 6'25''   77,0  
02 Jessica Wilson US 5'00'' 6'03''   72,6  
03 Elisabeth Kristoffersen NO 1'00'' 5'52''   70,4  
04 Johanna Nordblad FI 4'30'' 5'35''   67,0  
05 Natalia Molchanova RU 5'00'' 5'32''   66,4  
06 Foivi Skotida GR 4'33'' 5'31''   66,2 |NR|
07 Karla Fabrio HR 4'15'' 5'24''   64,8 |NR|
08 Kathryn McPhee NZ 4'07'' 5'22''   64,4  
09 Claudia Rollero CH 4'15'' 5'18''   63,6  
10 Mojca Studen SI 4'24'' 5'15''   63,0 |NR|
11 Brigitte Hauenstein CH 4'15'' 5'06''   61,2  
12 Bettina Wolfer CH 3'30'' 5'06''   61,2  
13 Liv Philip GB 2'04'' 5'06''   61,2  
14 Jade Leutenegger CA 0'20'' 4'55''   59,0  
15 Barbara Jeschke DE 4'00'' 4'53''   58,6  
16 Julie Gautier FR 4'40'' 4'50''   58,0  
17 Naoko Morita JP 3'35'' 4'46''   57,2  
18 Lidija Lijić HR 3'50'' 4'45''   57,0  
19 Päivi Mettovaara FI 2'00'' 4'24''   52,8  
20 Barbara Visintin HR 4'00'' 4'28'' -1 52,6  
21 Andrea Egger CH 3'40'' 4'09''   49,8  
22 Masako Ishikawa JP 0'01'' 4'09''   49,8  
23 Tomoko Yamanouchi JP 3'58'' 4'01''   48,2  
24 Natalia Avseenko RU 2'00'' 3'59''   47,8  
25 Britt Møller Hansen DK 3'30'' 3'39''   43,8  
26 Radka Skubalova CZ 3'00'' 3'30''   42,0  
27 Olga Surykova RU 3'30'' 3'05'' -5 32,0  
- Junko Kitahama JP 3'30'' 0'00''   0,0 DQ