site banner picture
Aida bg Image
AIDA World
Championships
Maribor 2007

4th - 7th of July 2007
   Sponsors:

Final schedule

Sunday 1st of July

09.00 - 12.00
Training
16.00 - 19.00
Training
-

Monday 2nd of July

09.00 - 12.00
Training
16.00 - 19.00
Training
19.00 - 22.00 Verification1 (at Drava dorms)
-

Tuesday 3rd of July

09.00 - 12.00
Training
12.30 - 13.00
DYN qual. performance announcements (at Drava dorms)
National selectors only!2
13.00 - 15.00
Verification (at Drava dorms)
17.00 - 18.00 DYN Event Committee (at Drava dorms)
Obligatory for national selectors!
19.00 - 22.00
Promenade & Opening Ceremony (start at Drava dorms)
-

Wednesday 4th of July

09.00 - 12.00
Training
15.00 - 15.30 STA qual. & DYN finals performance announcement deadline (at the pool info desk)
National selectors only!2
15.15 - 16.00
First DYN warm-up
16.00 - 19.45 DYN qualification heats
20.00 - 20.30 DYN finals performance announcement deadline (at the pool info desk)
National selectors only!2
20.30 - 21.30
STA Event Committee (competitor meeting room at the pool)
Obligatory for national selectors!
-

Thursday 5th of July

09.15 - 10.00
First STA warm-up
10.00 - 13.20 STA qualification heats
13.30 - 14.00 DNF qual. & STA finals performance announcement deadline (at the pool info desk)
National selectors only!2
14.00 - 16.00
Training
-
18.15 - 19.00
First DYN finals warm-up
19.00 - 19.15
DYN B final heat (women)
19.15 - 19.30
DYN B final heat (men)
19.45 - 20.00
DYN A final heat (women)
20.00 - 20.15
DYN A final heat (men)
21.00 - 22.00 DNF Event Commitee (competitor meeting room at the pool)
Obligatory for national selectors!
-

Friday 6th of July

09.15 - 10.00
First STA final heats warm-up
10.00 - 10.20
STA B final heat (women)
10.20 - 10.40
STA B final heat (men)
11.00 - 11.20
STA A final heat (women)
11.20 - 11.40
STA A final heat (men)
12.00 - 14.00
Training
-
16.15 - 17.00
First DNF warm-up
17.00 - 19.30
DNF qualification heats
20.00 - 20.30 DNF finals performance announcement deadline (at the pool info desk)
National selectors only!2
21.00 - 21.30
DNF finals Event Committee
Obligatory for 16 best competitors or their representatives!
-

Saturday 7th of July

14.00 - 15.15
Training
16 best competitors only!
15.15 - 16.00 First DNF finals warm-up
16.00 - 16.15
DNF B final heat (women)
16.15 - 16.30
DNF B final heat (men)
16.45 - 17.00
DNF A final heat (women)
17.00 - 17.15
DNF A final heat (men)
19.30 - 20.15
Award giving ceremony (on Lent festival - Večer stage)
20.45
Farewell Dinner and Closing Ceremony (start from Drava dorms3)
23.45
Fireworks


1 We kindly ask all competitors to verify their data on the Monday verification. Thank you!
2 We ask only the national selectors to bring in the AP's on a paper stating the first and last name the country and the AP for the appropriate discipline. Please use capital letters!
3 Bus transportation is organized so please be on time! Dinner will be in Pohorje Arena tent.

Meal schedule in Drava dorms

Breakfast

07.00 - 09.00
All days
-

Lunch

13.00 - 15.00
All days
-

Dinner

19.00 - 21.00
All days except:
18.00 - 19.00
Tuesday 3rd of July
20.00 - 21.30 Thursday 5th of July